Real Sociedad 1×2 Osasuna

Real Sociedad
Riesgo; López Rekarte, Labaka, Jauregi, Garrido (De Paula, 80min); Mikel Alonso (Barkero, 61min), Novo, Aranburu, Xabi Prieto; Nihat e Kovacevic – Técnico: José Maria Amorrortu

Osasuna
Ricardo; Javier Flaño, Cuéllar, Miguel Flaño, Corrales; Valdo, Puñal, Raúl García, Delporte (Moha, 80min), Webó (Moreno, 73min) e Milosevic (Josetxo, 82min) – Técnico: Javier Aguirre

Data: 5/novembro
Estádio: Anoeta
Público: 25.819
Árbitro: Velasco Carballo
Gols: Raúl Garcia (33min), Xabi Prieto (44min), Cuéllar (68min)
Cartões amarelos: Jauregi (Real Sociedad), Webó, Milosevic, Corrales, Valdo (Osasuna)

Espanyol 1×1 Athletic Bilbao

Espanyol
Kameni, Jarque, Lopo, Pochettino (Fredson, 76min), David García, Ito, De la Peña, Juanfran (Jonathan, 83min), Riera (Coro, 53min), Luis García e Tamudo – Técnico: Miguel Angel Lotina

Athletic Bilbao
Aranzubía, Expósito, Murillo, Prieto, Casas, Orbaiz, Gurpegi, Iraola, Javi González (Tiko, 65min), Yeste (Etxeberria, 75min), Urzaiz (Lacruz, 85min) – Técnico: Javier Clemente

Data: 5/novembro
Estádio: Olímpico
Árbitro: Medina Cantalejo
Gols: Luis Prieto (20min), Coro (88min)
Cartões amarelos: Juanfran, Lopo (Espanyol), Orbaiz (Athletic)

Villarreal 1×0 Valencia

Villarreal
Barbosa, Venta, Alvarez, Peña, Arruabarrena; Senna, Tacchinardi, Cazorla, Riquelme (Arzo, 89min); Jose Mari (Guayre, 35min) e Lucho Figueroa (Roger, 80min) – Técnico: Manuel Pellegrini

Valencia
Cañizares, Miguel, Marchena, Ayala, Carboni; Angulo (Mista, 80min), Albelda (Kluivert, 88min), Baraja, Vicente; Aimar e Villa – Técnico: Enrique Sanchez Flores

Data: 5/novembro
Estádio: El Madrigal
Árbitro: Eduardo Iturralde González
Gol: Lucho Figueroa (23min)
Cartões amarelos: Guayre (Villarreal), Albelda (Valencia)

Cádiz 1×2 Mallorca

Cádiz
Armando, Varela, Paz (Benjamín, 83min), De Quintana, Raúl López, Suárez (Estoyanoff, 62min), Fleurquin, Enrique, Sesma, Pavoni (Ania, 46min) e Oli – Técnico: Victor Esparrago

Mallorca
Prats, Maciel, Iuliano, Potenza, Cortés, Toni, Pereyra, Tuni (Borja, 57min), Arango, Víctor (Jordi, 70min) e Jonás (Farinós, 67min) – Técnico: Héctor Cuper

Data: 6/novembro
Estádio: Ramón de Carranza
Árbitro: Elizondo Cortés
Gols: Enrique (9min), Victor (27min), Arango (84min)
Cartões amarelos: Raúl Lopez, Estoyanoff, Benjamin (Cádiz), Pereyra, Potenza (Mallorca)
Cartão vermelho: Pereyra (Mallorca)

Celta 2×1 Alavés

Celta
Pinto; Angel, Sergio, Lequi, Placente; Oubiña, Iriney; Núñez, Canobbio (Jonathan Aspas, 60min), Silva (Contreras, 90min); Fernando Baiano (Javi Guerrero, 60min) – Técnico: Fernando Vazquez

Alavés
Constanzo; Corominas (Lance, 58min), Gaspar, Sarriegui, Carreras (Jandro, 37min); Edu Alonso, Astudillo, Juanito, Nené; Rubén Navarroe Bodipo (Aloisi, 71min) – Técnico: Chuchi Cos

Data: 6/novembro
Estádio: Balaídos
Árbitro: Moreno Delgado
Gols: Canobbio (27min), Jonathan (67min), Astudillo (68min)
Cartões amarelos: Sérgio, Nunez, Angel (Celta), Gaspar, Costanzo (Alavés)

Málaga 1×1 La Coruña

Málaga
Arnau; Alexis, César Navas, Fernando Sanz, Valcarce (Pina, 83min); Edgar, Gerardo, Juan Rodríguez, Nacho; Salva (Antonio Hidalgo, 76min) e Pablo Couñago (Morales, 76min) – Técnico: Antonio Tapia

La Coruña
Molina; Héctor, Coloccini, Juanma, Capdevila; De Guzmán (Sergio, 63min), Scaloni (Iván Carril, 63min), Duscher, Munitis; Valerón y Diego Tristán (César, 87min) – Técnico: Joaquín Caparrós

Data: 6/novembro
Estádio: La Rosaleda
Árbitro: Julián Rodríguez Santiago
Gols: Nacho (51), Valerón (75min)
Cartões amarelos: Scaloni, Hector, Duscher (La Coruña)

Racing Santander 1×1 Betis

Racing Santander
Aouate; Pinillos, Oriol, Neru, Ayoze (Serrano, 74min); Vitolo, Matabuena (Antonio Tomás, 46min); Wilfred Dalmat, Juanjo, Stephane Dalmat; David Aganzo (Antoñito, 65min) – Técnico: Manuel Rebolledo

Betis
Contreras; Meli, Juanito, Varela, Castellini; Arzu, Rivera; Joaquín, Edu, Xisco (Fernando, 69min); Dani (Israel, 85min) – Técnico: Lorenzo Serra Ferrer

Data: 6/novembro
Estádio: El Sardinero
Público: 13.808
Árbitro: Miguel Angel Ayza
Gols: Dani (23min), Antonito (74min)
Cartões amarelos: Yoze, Dalmat, Oriol (Santander), Rivera, Israel (Betis)

Sevilla 0x0 Atlético de Madrid

Sevilla
Palop: Daniel Alves, Javi Navarro, Aitor Ocio, David; Maresca, Renato; Fernando Sales (Kepa, 60min), Saviola, Adriano (Puerta, 76min) e Kanouté – Técnico: Juande Ramos

Atlético de Madrid
Leo Franco; Velasco, Pablo, Perea, Antonio López; Petrov (Ibagaza, 92min), Gabi, Zahínos, Maxi Rodríguez; Torres e Kezman (Mario Suarez 87min) – Técnico: Carlos Bianchi

Data: 6/novembro
Estádio: Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
Árbitro: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González
Cartões amarelos: Zahínos, Pablo, Gabi (Atlético)

Real Madrid 1×0 Zaragoza

Real Madrid
Iker Casillas; Salgado, Pavón, Woodgate (Mejía, 23min), Roberto Carlos; Beckham, Diogo (Soldado, 60min), Sergio Ramos, Guti; Raúl e Robinho (Raúl Bravo, 88min) – Técnico: Vanderlei Luxemburgo

Zaragoza
César; Ponzio, Alvaro, Gabriel Milito, Toledo; Cani (Oscar, 80min), Celades (Movilla, 80min), Generelo (Zapater, 73min), Sávio; Ewerthon e Diego Milito – Técnico: Victor Muñoz

Data: 6/novembro
Estádio: Santiago Bernabéu
Árbitro: Muñiz Fernández
Gol: Roberto Carlos (78min)
Cartões amarelos: Mejía, Beckham (Real Madrid), Cani, Celades, Toledo, Sávio, Ponzio (Zaragoza)

Getafe 1×3 Barcelona

Getafe
Luis García; Pulido , Belenguer, Aníbal Matellán, Pernía; Diego Rivas; Cotelo, Cubillo (Gavilán, 63min), Celestini (Vivar Dorado, 88min), Riki; Güiza (Craioveanu, 75min) – Técnico: Bernd Schuster

Barcelona
Valdés; Oleguer, Puyol, Márquez, Silvinho; Van Bommel, Xavi (Iniesta, 78min), Motta (Deco, 81min); Giuly (Messi, 69min), Ronaldinho; Eto´o – Técnico: Frank Rijkaard

Data: 6/novembro
Estádio: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Árbitro: Daudén Ibáñez
Gols: Eto´o (1min), Giuly (62min), Motta (73min), Pernia (84min)
Cartão amarelo: Cotelo (Getafe)