Real Madrid 0x3 Barcelona

Real Madrid
Iker Casillas; Salgado, Sérgio Ramos, Helguera, Roberto Carlos; Beckham, Pablo García (Júlio Baptista, 66min), Zidane, Raúl (Guti, 58min); Robinho e Ronaldo – Técnico: Vanderlei Luxemburgo

Barcelona
Víctor Valdés; Oleguer, Márquez, Puyol, Gio; Xavi, Edmilson, Deco; Ronaldinho, Messi (Iniesta, 69min) e Eto´o – Técnico: Frank Rijkaard

Data: 19/novembro
Estádio: Santiago Bernabéu
Árbitro: Iturralde González
Gols: Eto´o (15min), Ronaldinho Gaúcho (60min, 77min)
Cartões amarelos: Michel Salgado, Robinho, Pablo Garcia (Real Madrid), Deco, Ronaldinho Gaúcho (Barcelona)

Getafe 0x0 Osasuna

Getafe
Calatayud; Cotelo, Belenguer, Matellán, Pernía; Diego Rivas, Celestini; Paunovic, Riki, Gavilán (Gica Craioveanu, 67min); Güiza (Nano, 77min) – Técnico: Bernd Schuster

Osasuna
Ricardo; Javier Flaño, Cruchaga, Josetxo, Corrales; David López (Webó, 46min), Raúl García, Muñoz, Delporte (Moha, 70min); Valdo e Romeo (Cuéllar, 77min) – Técnico: Javier Aguirre

Data: 19/novembro
Estádio: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Árbitro: Lizondo Cortés
Cartões amarelos: Celestini, Matellan (Getafe), Corrales, Javier Flano (Osasuna)

Villarreal 0x0 Zaragoza

Villarreal
Barbosa, Kromkamp, Peña, Gonzalo, Arruabarrena; Josico, Marcos Senna, Cazorla (Font, 75min), Roger; Jose Mari e Lucho Figueroa – Técnico: Manuel Pellegrini

Zaragoza
César, Poncio, Alvaro, Gabi Milito, Toledo; Celades, Generelo (Zapater, 66min), Cani, Savio (Sergio García, 85min), Oscar (Ewerthon,.63min) e Diego Milito – Técnico: Victor Muñoz

Data: 19/novembro
Estádio: El Madrigal
Árbitro: Velasco Carballo
Cartões amarelos: Roger, Kromkamp (Villarreal), Milito, Álvaro, Celades (Zaragoza)

Sevilla 1×0 Betis

Sevilla
Palop; Daniel Alves, Aitor Ocio, Javi Navarro, David Castedo; Jesús Navas (Pablo Alfaro, 87min), Martí, Maresca, Adriano (Renato, 71min); Kanouté e Luis Fabiano (Dragutinovic, 30min) – Técnico: Juande Ramos

Betis
Contreras; Varela (Marcos Assunção, m.73), Rivas, Juanito, Melli; Joaquín, Arzu (Fernando, 51min), Rivera, Edu; Capi e Dani (Xisco, 51min) – Técnico: Lorenzo Serra Ferrer

Data: 19/novembro
Estádio: Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan
Árbitro: Bernardino González Vázquez
Gol: Maresca (50min)
Cartões amarelos: Luís Fabiano, Aitor Ocio, Maresca, Daniel Alves, Palop (Sevilla), Capi, Arzu, Varela, Rivas, Xisco, Juanito (Betis)
Cartões vermelhos: Maresca, Javi Navarro (Sevilla)

Cádiz 0x1 Valencia

Cádiz
Armando; Varela (Mirosavljevic, 85min), Paz, De Quintana, Raúl López; Suárez (Benjamín, 71min), Fleurquin; Enrique, Sesma (Iván Ania, 82min), Pavoni; Oli – Técnico: Victor Esparrago

Valencia
Cañizares; Miguel, Marchena, Ayala, Moretti; Albelda, Baraja; Rufete (Angulo, 46min), Vicente; Mista (Navarro, 69min) e Villa (Fábio Aurélio, 82min) – Técnico: Enrique Sanchez Flores

Data: 20/novembro
Estádio: Ramón de Carranza
Árbitro: Moreno Delgado
Gol: Vicente (81min)
Cartões amarelos: Fleurquin, Sesma, Oli,

Málaga 3×1 Real Sociedad

Málaga
Arnau. Alexis, César Navas, Fernando Sanz, Valcarce (Anderson Silva, 62min), Edgar, Gerardo, Juan Rodríguez, Nacho, Salva (Paco Esteban, 85min) e Pablo Couñago (Hidalgo, 60min) – Técnico: Antonio Tapia

Real Sociedad
Riesgo, Aitor, Labaka, Jaúregui, Garrido, Novo, Mikel Alonso, Garitano (Nihat, 68min), Aramburu (Barkero, 68min), Xavi Prieto e Gari Uranga (De Paula, 75min) – Técnico: José Maria Amorrortu

Data: 20/novembro
Estádio: La Rosaleda
Árbitro: César Muñiz Fernández
Gols: César (62min), Hidalgo (74min), Edgar (77min), De Paula (80min)
Cartões amarelos: Valcarce, Nacho (Málaga), Garrido, Garitano (Real Sociedad)

Athletic Bilbao 0x2 Alavés

Athletic Bilbao
Aranzubia; Iraola, Murillo, Prieto, Casas; Lacruz (Tiko, 57min), Gurpegui; Etxeberria, Yeste, Javi González (Llorente, 67min); Urzaiz – Técnico: Javier Clemente

Alavés
Constanzo; Gaspar (Coromina, 47min), Sarriegi, Juanito, Poli; Edu Alonso, Astudillo, Jandro (Bodipo, 69min), Lacen; Rubén Navarro (Pellegrino, 84min), Nenê – Técnico: Chuchi Cos 

Data: 20/novembro
Estádio: San Mamés
Árbitro: Rodríguez Santiago
Gols: Nenê (7min), Bodipo (90min)
Cartões amarelos: Gurpegui, Yeste, Tiko (Athletic), Rubén Navarro, Astudillo, Juanito (Alavés)

Espanyol 2×0 Mallorca

Espanyol
Kameni; Moisés Hurtado, Lopo, Jarque, David García, Ito, De la Peña, Juanfran (Corominas, 64min), Riera (Costa, 72min), Luis García (Fredson, 86min) e Tamudo – Técnico: Miguel Angel Lotina

Mallorca
Toni Prats; Cortés, Potenza, Iuliano (Okubo, 62min), Fernando Navarro, Borja (Campano, 74min), Doni, Jonás Gutiérrez, Tuni, Arango e Víctor Casadesús (Yordi, 73min) – Técnico: Hector Cúper

Data: 20/novembro
Estádio: Olímpico
Árbitro: Mejuto González
Gols: Tamudo (40min), Luís Garcia (42min)
Cartões amarelos: Moisés, David Garcia, Tamudo (Espanyol), Borja, Iuliano, Victor, Doni (Mallorca)
Cartão vermelho: Doni (Mallorca)

Racing Santander 0x3 La Coruña

Racing Santander
Aouate; Pinillos, Moratón, Neru, Ayoze (Serrano, 63min); Vitolo (Wilfred Dalmat, 59min), Antonio Tomás; Melo, Antoñito, Stephane Dalmat; David Aganzo (Juanjo, 59min) – Técnico: Manuel Rebolledo

La Coruña
Molina; Héctor, Andrade, Juanma, Capdevila; Sergio, Scaloni; De Guzmán (Coloccini, min 82), Valerón, Munitis (Víctor, min 78); Tristán (Taborda, min 70) – Técnico: Joaquín Caparrós

Data: 20/novembro
Estádio: El Sardinero
Público: 12.754
Árbitro: Miguel Angel Pérez Lasa
Gols: Diego Tristán (17min), Valerón (52min), Taborda (74min)
Cartões amarelos: Melo (Racing), Capdevilla (La Coruña)

Celta 2×1 Atlético de Madrid

Celta
Pinto; Angel, Sergio, Lequi, Placente; Borja Oubiña, Iriney; Núñez (Contreras, 72min) Canobbio (Roberto, 72min), Silva; Fernando Baiano (Javi Guerrero, 87min) – Técnico: Fernando Vazquez

Atlético de Madrid
Leo Franco; Valera, Pablo, Perea, Antonio López; Gabi (Arizmendi, 85min), Luccin (Maxi, 61min), Zahinos; , Galletti (Petrov, 61min), Ibagaza e Fernando Torres – Técnico: Carlos Bianchi

Data: 20/novembro
Estádio: Balaídos
Árbitro: Pérez Burrull
Gols: Fernando Baiano (27min), Canobbio (54min), Antonio Lopez (61min)
Cartões amarelos: Nunez, Roberto Sousa (Celta), Luccin, Perea (Atlético)