Bayer Leverkusen 1×2 Mainz

Bayer Leverkusen
Butt, C. Fritz (Papadopulos, 87min), Nowotny (Ramelow, 16min), Madouni, Rolfes, Barnetta, B. Schneider, Babic (Krzynowek, 67min), Freier, Berbatov, Voronin – Técnico: Michael Skibbe

Mainz
Wetklo, Abel, M. Friedrich, Noveski, Rose, Babatz, Demirtas, Da Silva, Thurk (Casey, 90min), Zidan, Auer (Ruman, 71min) – Técnico: Jürgen Klopp

Data: 18/março
Estádio: BayArena
Árbitro: Fleischer
Gols: Zidan (34min, 64min), Freier (85min)
Cartões amarelos: Ruman, Thurk, Noveski, Wetklo (Mainz)

Borussia Dortmund 2×1 Kaiserslautern

Borussia Dortmund
Gentenaar, P. Degen, Brzenska, Wörns, Dede, Kehl, Kringe, N. Sahin (Rosicky, 66min), Buckley, Odonkor (Gambino, 88min), Smolarek – Técnico: Bert van Maarwijk

Kaiserslautern
Fromlowitz, Höiland (Zandi, 76min), Hertzsch, Béda, Bellinghausen, Borbely (Mikic, 38min), Lembi, Skela, Reinert (Halfar, 71min), Halil Altintop, Sanogo – Técnico: Wolfgang Wolf

Data: 18/março
Estádio: Signal Iduna Park
Árbitro: Meyer
Gols: Dede (25min), Skela (46min), Kringe (64min)
Cartões amarelos: Borbely, Sanogo (Kaiserslautern)

Eintracht Frankfurt 5×2 Duisburg

Eintracht Frankfurt
Nikolov, P. Ochs, Rehmer (Preuß, 41min), Vasoski, Spycher, Huggel, Chris (Russ, 76), Köhler, A. Meier – Amanatidis, Copado (Lexa, 88min) – Técnico: Friedhelm Funkel

Duisburg
G. Koch, Möhrle, Baelum, A. Meyer, Bodzek, Tjikuzu (Willi, 76min), Tararache, Caligiuri, Van Houdt (Ahn, 46min), Lavric, Ahanfouf (Aygün, 88min) – Técnico: Jürgen Kohler

Data: 18/março
Estádio: Commerzbank Arena
Árbitro: Merk
Gols: Amanatidis (1min, 13min, 57min), Köhler (11min), Bodzek (25min), Lavric (32min), Copado (79min)
Cartões amarelos: Rehmer, Vasoski (Eintracht), Van Houdt, Tjikuzu, A. Meyer, Möhrle (Duisburg)
Cartão vermelho: Möhrle (Duisburg)

Hannover 96 1×0 Colônia

Hannover 96
Enke, Cherundolo, Mertesacker, Zuraw, Tarnat, Lala, Balitsch, Stajner (Stendel, 91min), Dabrowski, Hashemian (Schröter, 77min), Brdaric (Christiansen, 69min) – Técnico: Peter Neururer

Colônia
Bade, Alpay, Sinkiewicz, Matip, Springer (Epstein, 81min), Cabanas, Schindzielorz (Grammozis, 56min), Evanilson, A. Streit, Scherz, Szabics (Podolski, 56min) – Técnico: Hanspeter Latour

Data: 18/março
Estádio: AWD-Arena
Público: 37.214
Árbitro: Perl
Gol: Hashemian (39min)
Cartões amarelos: Dabrowski (Hannover), Schindzielorz, Szabics (Colônia)

Borussia Mönchengladbach 1×1 Stuttgart

Borussia Mönchengladbach
Keller, Fukal, B. Svensson, Zé Antonio, Jansen, Thijs (El Fakiri, 53min), Polanski, Kluge (Böhme, 53min), Broich, Neuville, Sonck (Kahê, 78min) – Técnico: Horst Köppel

Stuttgart
Hildebrand, Hinkel, Fernando Meira, Babbel, H. Gerber, Soldo, Gentner, Meißner, Tiffert, Grönkjaer (Gomez, 62min), Tomasson (Cacau, 70min) – Técnico: Armin Veh

Data: 18/março
Estádio: Borussia Park
Público: 45.552
Árbitro: Kinhöfer
Gols: Fukal (69min), Cacau (75min)
Cartões amarelos: Fukal, Thijs, Polanski (Borussia), Soldo, Meißner, Tiffert (Stuttgart)

Nuremberg 3×1 Werder Bremen

Nuremberg
R. Schäfer, Nikl, Cantaluppi, Glauber, D. Reinhardt, Mnari (Paulus, 62min), Pinola (Müller, 62min), Polak, Vittek, Saenko, Schroth (Kießling, 81min) – Técnico: Hans Meyer

Werder Bremen
Wiese, Owomoyela, Fahrenhorst, Naldo (Valdez, 46min), C. Schulz, Vranjes, D. Jensen, Borowski, Frings (Andreasen, 24min), Klasnic, Klose – Técnico: Thomas Schaaf

Data: 18/março
Estádio: Frankenstadion
Público: 40.924
Árbitro: Gräfe
Gols: Vittek (21min, 69min), Schroth (36min), Klose (57min)
Cartões amarelos: Glauber, Mnari, R. Schäfer (Nuremberg), Klose (Werder Bremen)

Wolfsburg 0x1 Hamburg

Wolfsburg
Jentzsch, Quiroga, Hofland, Van der Heyden, Van der Leegte, Menseguez, Karhan, Thiam (Hristov, 57min), Sarpei, Hanke (Marlet, 17min depois Klimowicz, 67min), Hoogendorp – Técnico: Klaus Augenthaler

Hamburg
Kirschstein, Mahdavikia, Boulahrouz, Van Buyten, Atouba, De Jong, Jarolim, Trochowski (Reinhardt, 85min) Van der Vaart (Wicky, 65min), Lauth (Ailton, 72min), Barbarez – Técnico: Thomas Doll

Data: 18/março
Estádio: Volkswagen Arena
Público: 28.095
Árbitro: Bryche
Gol: Lauth (22min)
Cartões amarelos: Van der Leegte, Quiroga, Hristov (Wolfsburg), Atouba (Hamburg)

Bayern de Munique 3×0 Schalke 04

Bayern de Munique
Kahn, Sagnol, Demichelis, Ismael, Lahm (Lizarazu, 66min), Hargreaves, Salihamidzic (Ottl, 85min), Zé Roberto, Ballack, Pizarro, Guerrero (Makaay, 54min) – Técnico: Felix Magath

Schalke 04
F. Rost, Rafinha, Bordon, Krstajic, Kobiashvili, Poulsen (Sand, 59min), F. Ernst, Bajramovic (Rodriguez, 28min depoisVarela, 63min), Lincoln, Asamoah, Larsen – Técnico: Mirko Slomka

Data: 19/março
Estádio: Allianz Arena
Árbitro: Wagner
Gols: Salihamidzic (48min), Pizarro (56min), Makaay (89min)
Cartões amarelos: Sagnol, Hargreaves, Ismael (Bayern), Bajramovic, Poulsen, Bordon (Schalke 04)

Hertha Berlim 1×0 Armínia Bielefeld

Hertha Berlim
Fiedler, A. Friedrich, Van Burik, Fathi, Chahed, O. Schröder, K. Boateng (Kovac, 73min), Bastürk, Gilberto, Marcelinho (Neuendor, 89min), Pantelic (Cairo, 79min) – Técnico: Falko Götz

Armínia Bielefeld
Hain, Korzynietz (Masmanidis, 74min), Westermann, Borges, Schuler, Kauf, Fink, Küntzel (Pinto, 46min), Vata, Dalovic (Kobylik, 46min), Zuma – Técnico: Thomas von Heesen

Data: 19/março
Estádio: Olympiastadion
Público: 32.656
Árbitro: Schmidt
Gol: Pantelic (61min)
Cartões amarelos: K. Boateng, Neuendorf (Hertha), Küntzel, Kauf (Armínia)