Villarreal 3×2 Alavés

Villarreal
Viera, Venta, Gonzalo, Alvarez, Arruabarrena; Josico (Font, 57min), Senna, Tacchinardi (Arzo, 85min), Riquelme; Forlán, José Mari (Guille Franco, 57min) – Técnico: Manuel Pellegrini

Alavés
Constanzo, Edu Alonso, Gaspar Sarriegui, Coromina, Astudillo, Juanito (Jandro, 85min), Nené (Lasen, 46min), De Lucas, Bodipo (Vlado, 61min), Aloisi – Técnico: Mario Luna

Data: 4/março
Estádio: El Madrigal
Árbitro: Pérez Burrull
Gols: Aloisi (10min), Riquelme (29min, 63min), De Lucas (36min), Guille Franco (82min)
Cartões amarelos: Riquelme, Alvarez, Senna, Arzo (Villarreal)

Cádiz 2×0 Espanyol

Cádiz
Limia; Varela, Abraham Paz, De Quintana, Raúl López; Bezares, Fleurquin; Stoyanoff (Johnatan Sesma, 65min), Pavoni (Fernando Morán, 79min), Lucas Lobos (Enrique, 87min), Medina – Técnico: Victor Esparrago

Espanyol
Iraizoz; Lopo, Jarque, Zabaleta (Juanfran, 76min), Pochettino, Domi, Fredson, Coro (Ito, 61min), Costa, Luis García, Pandiani (Tamudo, 53min) – Técnico: Miguel Angel Lotina

Data: 4/março
Estádio: Ramón de Carranza
Árbitro: Muñiz Fernández
Gols: Abraham Paz (73min), Johnatan Sesma (87min)
Cartões amarelos: López, Medina, Jonhatan Sesma (Cádiz), Zabaleta (Espanyol)

Real Madrid 2×1 Atlético de Madrid

Real Madrid
Iker Casillas; Salgado, Helguera, Raúl Bravo; Beckham, Gravesen, Júlio Baptista, Zidane (Robinho, 77min), Guti (Diogo, 83min), Cassano (Raúl, 74min) – Técnico: Juan Ramón López Caro

Atlético de Madrid
Leo Franco; Velasco, Pablo, Perea, Antonio López; Valera (Galletti, 6min), Gabi, Luccin, Petrov; Kezman, Fernando Torres – Técnico: Pepe Murcia

Data: 4/março
Estádio: Santiago Bernabéu
Árbitro: Luis Medina Cantalejo
Gols: Cassano (4min), Kezman (27min), Júlio Baptista (40min)
Cartões amarelos: Guti, Roberto Carlos (Real Madrid), Velasco, Perea, Luccin, Galletti (Atlético)

Barcelona 3×2 La Coruña

Barcelona
Víctor Valdés; Belletti (Oleguer, 77min), Puyol, Márquez, Sylvinho, Edmilson, Iniesta (Van Bommel, 46min), Deco, Eto´o, Ronaldinho, Larsson (Giuly, 67min) – Técnico: Frank Rijkaard

La Coruña
Molina; Manuel Pablo, Andrade (César, 61min), Juanma, Capdevila, Sergio, Duscher (De Guzmán, 46min), Romero (Tristán, 67min), Víctor, Munitis, Arizmendi – Técnico: Joaquín Caparrós

Data: 4/março
Estádio: Nou Camp
Público: 77.113
Árbitro: Velasco Carballo
Gols: Ronaldinho (2min), Juanma (15min), Andrade (28min), Larsson (33min), Eto’o (62min)
Cartões amarelos: Edmílson, Van Bommel (Barcelona), Andrade, Duscher, Capdevilla, Arizmendi, Munitis (La Coruña)

Celta 2×0 Osasuna

Celta
Pinto; Angel, Sergio, Lequi, José Enrique; Oubiña; De Ridder (Jonathan Aspas, 82min), Canobbio (Gustavo López, 78min), Jorge Larena (Iriney, 60min), Silva; Fernando Baiano – Técnico: Fernando Vazquez

Osasuna
Elía; Javier Flaño, Cruchaga, Josetxo, Clavero; Valdo (Raúl García, 78min), Puñal, Muñoz, Moha (Delporte, 63min); Romeo (Webó, 63min), Milosevic – Técnico: Javier Aguirre

Data: 5/março
Estádio: Balaídos
Árbitro: Fernández Borbalán
Gols: Fernando Baiano (4min), Canobbio (72min)
Cartões amarelos: Gustavo López (Celta), Josetxo, Cruchaga, Clavero, Javier Flaño, Milosevic (Osasuna)
Cartão vermelho: Muñoz (Osasuna)

Real Sociedad 1×3 Zaragoza

Real Sociedad
Riesgo; López Rekarte, Jauregi, Ansotegi, Garrido; Mikel Alonso, Viáfara, Xabi Prieto, Novo; Nihat (Mark González, 64min), Skoubo – Técnico: Gonzalo Arconada

Zaragoza
César; Poncio (Generelo, 74min), Alvaro, Gabriel Milito, Toledo (Cuartero, 46min); Movilla, Zapater, Oscar, Cani, Lafita (Savio, 77min), Ewerthon – Técnico: Victor Muñoz

Data: 5/março
Estádio: Anoeta
Público: 19.831
Árbitro: Ayza Gomez
Gols: Nihat (9min), Ewerthon (54min, 70min), Oscar (61min)
Cartões amarelos: Novo, Mark González (Real Sociedad), Gabriel Milito, Toledo (Zaragoza)

Getafe 1×0 Betis

Getafe
Luis García; Contra, Pulido, Tena, Pernía; Diego Rivas, Vivar Dorado (Alberto, 65min); Cotelo, Paunovic (Redondo, 77min), Gavilán; Güiza (Jajá, 83min) – Técnico: Bernd Schuster

Betis
Contreras; Melli, Juanito, Nano, Luis Fernández; Rivera; Joaquín, Capi, Arzu (Tardelli, 46min), Edu; Dani (Robert, 65min) – Técnico: Lorenzo Serra Ferrer

Data: 5/março
Estádio: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Árbitro: Turienzo Alvarez
Gol: Paunovic (14min)
Cartões amarelos: Cotelo, Diego Rivas (Getafe), Melli, Luis Fernández, Nano (Betis)

Racing Santander 0x0 Mallorca

Racing Santander
Aouate; Regragui, Garay, Alfaro, Pinillos; Vitolo, Casquero (Antoñito, 56min); Damiá (Wilfred Dalmat, 56min), Melo, Jonatan (Antonio Tomás, 70min); Pinilla – Técnico: Manuel Rebolledo

Mallorca
Prats; Cortés, Ballesteros, Nunes, Navarro; Jonás (Campano, 90min), Pereira (Doni, 71min), Basinas, Tuni (Víctor, 78min); Arango, Pisculichi – Técnico: Gregorio Manzano

Data: 5/março
Estádio: El Sardinero
Público: 13.859
Árbitro: Undiano Mallenco
Cartões amarelos: Jonatan, Reagragui, Melo (Racing), Ballesteros (Mallorca)

Sevilla 2×1 Athletic Bilbao

Sevilla
Notario; Daniel Alves, Escudé, Dragutinovic, David; Jesús Navas, Renato, Maresca (Jordi, 62min), Adriano (Puerta, 78min); Kanouté, Saviola (Aitor Ocio, 46min) – Técnico: Juande Ramos

Athletic Bilbao
Lafuente; Expósito (Dañobeitia, 79min), Ustaritz, Prieto (Etxeberría, 65min), Amorebieta; Iraola, Orbaiz, Gurpegui, Casas (Urzaiz, 72min); Yeste, Aduriz – Técnico: Javier Clemente

Data: 5/março
Estádio: Ramón Sanchez-Pizjuán
Árbitro: Rubinos Pérez
Gols: Maresca (16min), Aduriz (20min), Kanouté (60min)
Cartões amarelos: Jordi, Dragutinovic (Sevilla), Gurpegui, Iraola, Yeste, Orbáiz, Etxebería (Athletic)

Málaga 0x0 Valencia

Málaga
Manolo, Jesús Gámez, Fernando Sanz, Alexis, Nacho, Edgar, Bovio (Pablo Couñago, 72min), Juan Rodríguez, Antonio López, Morales (Antonio Hidalgo, 72min), Salva – Técnico: Manuel Hierro

Valencia
Cañizares, Miguel, Albiol, Marchena, Moretti, Angulo (Rufete, 74min), Albelda, Fábio Aurélio, Regueiro, Villa (Mista, 85min), Aimar – Técnico: Enrique Sanchez Flores

Data: 5/março
Estádio: La Rosaleda
Árbitro: Bernardino González Vázquez
Cartões amarelos: Rodríguez, Bovio, Fernando Sanz, Morales, Antonio Hidalgo (Málaga), Villa (Valencia)