Getafe 1×2 La Coruña

Getafe
Luis García; Pulido, Belenguer (Mario Cotelo, 68min), Tena, Pernía; Diego Rivas, Celestini (Alberto, 26min); Redondo, Vivar Dorado (Pachón, 46min), Gavilán; Paunovic – Técnico: Bernd Schuster

La Coruña
Molina; Héctor, Coloccini, Romero, Capdevilla; Víctor, Sergio, Duscher, Munitis (Acuña, 81min); Arizmendi (Xisco, 63min), Rubén Castro (De Guzmán, 52min) – Técnico: Joaquín Caparrós

Data: 18/março
Estádio: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Árbitro: Pérez Lima
Gols: Victor (30min), Pachón (57min), Xisco (67min)
Cartões amarelos: Belenguer, Paunovic, Alberto, Pulido, Gavilán (Getafe), Molina, Victor, De Guzmán, Duscher, Munitis, Xisco (La Coruña)

Real Sociedad 0x2 Barcelona

Real Sociedad
Alberto; López Rekarte, Viáfaara, Labaka, Garrido; Mikel Alonso, Garitano, Stevanovic (Novo, 78min), Mark González; Skoubo (Xabi Prieto, 46min), Nihat – Técnico: Gonzalo Arconada

Barcelona
Valdés; Oleguer, Puyol, Márquez (Iniesta, 16min), Van Bronckhorst; Edmilson, Van Bommel, Larsson (Giuly, 70min), Deco (Silvinho, 80min), Ronaldinho; Eto´o – Técnico: Frank Rijkaard

Data: 18/março
Estádio: Anoeta
Público: 38.472
Árbitro: Lizonzo Cortés
Gols: Larsson (8min), Eto’o (50min)
Cartões amarelos: Mikel Alonso (Real Sociedad), Puyol, Edmílson (Barcelona)

Villarreal 1×1 Atlético de Madrid

Villarreal
Viera; Josemi, Gonzalo, Peña, Arruabarrena; Font (Cazorla, 80min), Tacchinardi, Senna; Guille Franco; José Mari (Roger, 70min), Forlán – Técnico: Manuel Pellegrini

Atlético de Madrid
Leo Franco; Velasco, Pablo, Perea, Molinero; Galletti (Colsa, 84min), Luccin, Ibagaza (García Calvo, 90min), Antonio López; Kezman, Torres – Técnico: Pepe Murcia

Data: 18/março
Estádio: El Madrigal
Árbitro: Undiano Mallenco
Gols: Forlán (8min), Torres (57min)
Cartões amarelos: Tacchinardi, Peña, Josemi (Villarreal), Molinero, Kezman, Velasco, Ibagaza e Antonio López (Atlético)

Cádiz 0x0 Alavés

Cádiz
Limia; Vella, Paz, De Quintana, Raúl López; Bezares (Oli, 83min), Fleurquin; Estoyanoff, Lucas Lobos, Sesma (Moran, 81min), Medina (Enrique, 87min) – Técnico: Victor Esparrago

Alavés
Bonano; Edu Alonso, Gaspar Gálvez, Juanito, Ibon Begoña; Astudillo, Lacén (Elton, 74min), Arturo (Jandro, 48min), Quique De Lucas (Blago, 87min), Nené, John Aloisi – Técnico: Mario Luna

Data: 19/março
Estádio: Ramón de Carranza
Árbitro: Rubinos Pérez
Cartões amarelos: Bezares, Medina (Cádiz), Gálvez, Juanito, Ivan Begoña, De Lucas, Astudillo, Jandro (Alavés)

Espanyol 2×4 Osasuna

Espanyol
Iraizoz, Zabaleta (Juanfran, 46min), Lopo, Pochettino, Jarque, David García, Ito, Fredson (Corominas, 59min), De la Peña, Luis García, Tamudo (Pandiani, 52min) – Técnico: Miguel Angel Lotina

Osasuna
Elía, Javier Flaño, Cuéllar, Josetxo, Clavero, David López, Puñal, Muñoz, Valdo (Ortiz, 82min), Milosevic (Cruchaga, 68min), Webó (Romeo, 73min) – Técnico: Javier Aguirre

Data: 19/março
Estádio: Olímpico
Público: 17.950
Árbitro: Mejuto González
Gols: Tamudo (20min), David López (24min), Webó (37min), Milosevic (39min), Luis Garcia (66min), Muñoz (80min)
Cartões amarelos: Pochettino, Tamudo, Luis Garcia, David Garcia (Espanyol), David López, Clavero, Webó, Muñoz (Osasuna)

Racing Santander 2×1 Valencia

Racing Santander
Aouate; Pinillos, Garay, Alfaro, Ayoze; Antonio Tomás (Casquero, 68min); Damiá, Vitolo, Melo, Serrano (Jonatan, 59min); Pinilla (Antoñito, 63min) – Técnico: Manuel Rebolledo

Valencia
Butelle; Curro Torres, Albiol, Marchena, Moretti; Rufete (Angulo, 68min), Albelda, Baraja (Viana, 70min), Regueiro (Aimar, 46min); Mista, Villa – Técnico: Enrique Sanchez Flores

Data: 19/março
Estádio: El Sardinero
Público: 15.604
Árbitro: Luis Medina Cantalejo
Gols: Damiá (17min), Ayoze (67min), Villa (75min)
Cartões amarelos: Tomás, Melo, Vitolo, Ayoze (Racing), Albiol (Valencia)

Sevilla 1×1 Mallorca

Sevilla
Palop; Daniel Alves, Javi Navarro (Escudé, 46min), Dragutinovic, David Castedo; Jesús Navas, Martí, Renato, Adriano (Jesuli, 77min); Saviola, Luis Fabiano (Kepa, 67min) – Técnico: Juande Ramos

Mallorca
Toni Prats; Cortés, Nunes, Ballesteros, Fernando Navarro; Jonás Gutiérrez (Okubo, 59min), Pereyra, Basinas, Tuni (Víctor, 59min); Pisculichi (Campano, 88min), Arango – Técnico: Gregorio Manzano

Data: 19/março
Estádio: Ramon Sánchez-Pizjuán
Árbitro: Alfonso Pérez Burrull
Gols: Saviola (36min), Okubo (70min)
Cartões amarelos: Adriano, Escudé, Jesus Navas (Sevilla), Fernando Navarro, Pereyra, Nunes, Prats (Mallorca)

Málaga 0x1 Zaragoza

Málaga
Arnau, Gamez, Alexis, Fernando Sanz, Nacho, Manu (Antonio López, 56min), Bovio, Juan Rodríguez, Duda (Gabriel, 84min), Pablo (Morales, 75min), Salva – Técnico: Manuel Hierro

Zaragoza
César, Ponzio, Capi, Toledo, Cuartero, Oscar, Generelo, Celades (Movilla; 46min), Cañi (Savio, 64min), Diego Milito (Sergio, 69min), Ewerthon – Técnico: Victor Muñoz

Data: 19/março
Estádio: La Rosaleda
Árbitro: Iturralde González
Gol: Ewerthon (90min)
Cartões amarelos: Fernando Sanz (Málaga), Generelo, Toledo (Zaragoza)

Real Madrid 0x0 Betis

Real Madrid
Iker Casillas; Salgado, Sergio Ramos, Raúl Bravo (Mejía, 50min), Roberto Carlos; Cicinho, Guti, Zidane, Robinho; Raúl (Ronaldo, 54min), Cassano (Júlio Baptista, 69min) – Técnico: Juan Ramón López Caro

Betis
Contreras; Varela, Juanito, Rivas, Luis Fernández (Nano, 72min); Joaquín (Dani, 83min), Arzu, Rivera (Miguel Angel, 70min), Robert, Edú, Xisco – Técnico: Lorenzo Serra Ferrer

Data: 19/março
Estádio: Santiago Bernabéu
Árbitro: Pérez Lasa
Cartões amarelos: Guti, Mejía (Real Madrid), Varela, Nano (Betis)

Celta 0x1 Athletic Bilbao

Celta
Pinto, Angel, Méndez (Núñez, 75min), Lequi, José Enrique; Oubiña, De Ridder (Gustavo López, 74min), Canobbio, Jorge Larena (Perera, 63min), Silva, Fernando Baiano – Técnico: Fernando Vazquez

Athletic Bilbao
Lafuente, Exposito, Ustaritz, Luís Prieto, Amorebieta; Gurpegui, Murrillo; Yeste (Dañobeitia, 70min), Etxeberría, Iraola; Aduriz (J. Guerrero, 75min) – Técnico: Javier Clemente

Data: 19/março
Estádio: Balaídos
Árbitro: Ayza Gamez
Gol: Aduriz (7min)
Cartões amarelos: Oubiña, Núñez (Celta), Exposito, Gurpegui, Yeste (Athletic)
Cartão vermelho: Exposito (Athletic)