Zaragoza 0x1 Villarreal

Zaragoza
César; Ponzio, Alvaro, Gabriel Milito, Toledo (Aranzábal, 65min); Oscar (Sávio, 57min), Celades, Zapater (Sergio García, 80min), Cani; Ewerthon, Diego Milito – Técnico: Victor Muñoz

Villarreal
Viera; Josemi, Gonzalo, Quique Alvarez, Arruabarrena; Cazorla, Tacchinardi, Josico, Roger (Sorín, 70min); Guayre (José Mari, 19min), Forlán (Héctor Font, 83min) – Técnico: Manuel Pellegrini

Data: 1º/abril
Estádio: La Romareda
Árbitro: González Vázquez
Gol: Roger (45min)
Cartões amarelos: Toledo, Cani (Zaragoza), Tacchinardi, Arruabarrena, Quique Alvarez (Villarreal)

Real Sociedad 3×0 Málaga

Real Sociedad
Riesgo; López Rekarte, Ansotegi, Labaka, Garrido; Garitano, Alvaro Novo (Stevanovic, 70min), Mark González, Xabi Prieto (Uranga, 83min), Nihat; Skoubo (Mikel Alonso, 85min) – Técnico: José Mari Bakero

Málaga
Arnau; Gámez, Alexis, Fernando Sanz (Edgar, 58min), Antonio López; Bóvio, Juan Rodríguez, Manu (Hidalgo, 65min), Duda; Couñago, Salva (Morales, 77min) – Técnico: Manuel Hierro

Data: 1º/abril
Estádio: Anoeta
Árbitro: Pérez Lima
Gols: Ansotegui (36min), Skoubo (67min), Xabi Prieto (82min)
Cartões amarelos: Novo, Nihat (Real Sociedad), Juan Rodríguez, Antonio López, Jesús Gámez, Couñago, Edgar, Arnau (Málaga)
Cartões vermelhos: Juan Rodríguez, Morales (Málaga)

Barcelona 1×1 Real Madrid

Barcelona
Valdés; Oleguer, Puyol (Gabri, 89min), Motta (Belletti, 39min), Van Bronckhorst; Iniesta, Deco, Van Bommel (Giuly, 57min); Larsson, Ronaldinho, Eto’o – Técnico: Frank Rijkaard

Real Madrid
Casillas; Cicinho, Sergio Ramos, Raúl Bravo, Roberto Carlos, Guti (Pablo García, 92min), Júlio Baptista, Beckham, Zidane (Gravesen, 79min), Robinho (Mejía, 34min), Ronaldo – Técnico: Juan Ramón López Caro

Data: 1º/abril
Estádio: Nou Camp
Público: 98.295
Árbitro: Medina Cantalejo
Gols: Ronaldinho (22min), Ronaldo (37min)
Cartões amarelos: Van Bommel, Van Bronckhorst (Barcelona), Guti, Ronaldo, Mejía, Júlio Baptista, Beckham, Roberto Carlos (Real Madrid)
Cartão vermelho: Roberto Carlos (Real Madrid)

Valencia 5×3 Cádiz

Valencia
Cañizares, Miguel, David Navarro, Marchena, Moretti, Angulo (Jorge López, 70min), Albelda, Baraja (Edu, 65min), Aimar, Villa, Regueiro – Técnico: Enrique Sanchez Flores

Cádiz
Limia, Valera (Vella, 70min), De Quintana, Abraham Paz, Raul López, Bezares, Fleurquín, Morán (Suárez, 70min), Enrique, Lobos (Oli, 77min), Jonathan Sesma – Técnico: Victor Esparrago

Data: 2/abril
Estádio: Mestalla
Árbitro: Muñiz Fernández
Gols: Villa (2min, 65min), Enrique (12min), Angulo (33min, 57min), David Navarro (35min), Jonathan Sesma (64min, 78min)
Cartões amarelos: Moretti (Valencia), Raúl López, De Quintana, Fleurquín, Bezares (Cádiz)

Atlético de Madrid 0x3 Celta

Atlético de Madrid
Leo Franco; Velasco, Pablo, Perea, Antonio López; Galletti (Marqués, 79min), Gabi, Luccin, Petrov; Kezman, Fernando Torres – Técnico: Pepe Murcia

Celta
Pinto; Angel, Contreras, Lequi, Placente; Núñez (De Ridder, 69min), Oubiña, Iriney, Silva (Méndez, 87min); Canobbio (Jonathan Aspas, 57min), Fernando Baiano – Técnico: Fernando Vazquez

Data: 2/abril
Estádio: Vicente Calderón
Árbitro: Vicente Lizondo Cortés
Gols: Lequi (70min), Fernando Baiano (84min), De Ridder (94min)
Cartões amarelos: Galletti, Luccin, Perea, Petrov, Pablo (Atlético), Fernando Baiano (Celta)

Osasuna 0x4 Getafe

Osasuna
Ricardo; Javier Flaño (Ortiz, 55min), Cuéllar, Josetxo, Corrales; David López, Puñal, Raúl García, Moha (Romeo, 67min); Webó, Milosevic – Técnico: Javier Aguirre

Getafe
Luis García; Contra, Pulido, Tena, Pernía; Diego Rivas; Cotelo (Redondo, 67min), Vivar Dorado, Alberto, Gavilán (Paredes, 73min); Paunovic (Riki, 81min) – Técnico: Bernd Schuster

Data: 2/abril
Estádio: Reyno de Navarra
Público: 18.762
Árbitro: Javier Turienzo Alvarez
Gols: Paunovic (34min, 53min), Vivar Dorado (37min), Pernia (63min)
Cartões amarelos: Javier Flaño, Raúl Garcia (Osasuna), Pernia, Tena, Contra, Cotelo, Gavilán, Pulido (Getafe)

La Coruña 2×0 Racing Santander

La Coruña
Molina; Manuel Pablo, Coloccini, Héctor, Capdevila; Víctor, Sergio, Duscher (De Guzmán, 70min), Munitis; Iago (Momo, 80min), Tristán (Xisco, 55min) – Técnico: Joaquín Caparrós

Racing Santander
Aouate; Pinillos, Garay, Pablo Alfaro, Ayoze; Antonio Tomás (Antoñito, 53min); Damiá (Felipe Melo, 46min), Vitolo (Serrano, 72min), Casquero, Jonatan Valle, Juanjo – Técnico: Manuel Rebolledo

Data: 2/abril
Estádio: Riazor
Árbitro: Mejuto González
Gols: Capdevilla (19min), Iago (56min)
Cartões amarelos: Damiá (La Coruña), Duscher (La Coruña)

Alavés 0x0 Athletic Bilbao

Alavés
Franco Costanzo; Edu Alonso, Gaspar Gálvez, Iosu Sarriegi, Ibon Begoña; Juanito, Carpintero; Quique De Lucas (Blago Georgiev, 72min), Nenê (Jandro, 85min); Rodolfo Bodipo, John Aloisi – Técnico: Mario Luna

Athletic Bilbao
Lafuente; Unai Expósito, Luis Prieto (Dañobeitia, 61min), Gurpegui, Ustaritz, Javier Casas; Orbaiz, Ander Murillo, Iraola; Aduriz (Fran Yeste, 13min), Etxeberria (Tiko, 90min) – Técnico: Javier Clemente

Data: 2/abril
Estádio: Mendizorroza
Público: 13.137
Árbitro: Alfonso Pérez Burrull
Cartões amarelos: Gaspar Gálvez, Ibon Begoña (Alavés), Luis Prieto, Gurpegui, Dañobeitia, Yeste (Athletic)

Mallorca 0x0 Espanyol

Mallorca
Toni Prats; Maciel, Ballesteros, Nunes, Fernando Navarro; Jonás Gutiérrez (Campano, 72min, depois Víctor, 78min), Pereyra, Basinas, Tuni; Arango, Pisculichi (Okubo, 64min) – Técnico: Gregorio Manzano

Espanyol
Iraizoz; Sergio Sánchez, Lopo, Jarque, David Garcia; Juanfran (Armando Sá, 79min), Costa, Fredson, Ito; Luis García (Jofre, 89min), Pandiani (Coro, 60min) – Técnico: Miguel Angel Lotina

Data: 2/abril
Estádio: Son Moix
Árbitro: Undiano Mallenco
Cartões amarelos: Basinas, Nunes (Mallorca), David Garcia (Espanyol)

Betis 2×1 Sevilla

Betis
Contreras; Melli, Juanito, Rivas, Oscar López; Arzu, Assunção (Miguel Angel, 84min); Varela (Rivera, 61min), Edu, Joaquin; Robert (Dani, 86min) – Técnico: Lorenzo Serra Ferrer

Sevilla
Palop; Alves, Javi Navarro, Escudé (Luis Fabiano, 80min); David (Adriano, 46min); Navas, Puerta, Renato, Martí (Maresca, 61min); Saviola, Kanouté – Técnico: Juande Ramos

Data: 2/abril
Estádio: Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
Árbitro: Eduardo Jesús Iturralde
Gols: Robert (15min), Saviola (28min), Varela (44min)
Cartões amarelos: Melli, Robert, Edu, Rivera, Oscár López (Betis), David, Martí (Sevilla)