Barcelona 2×2 Zaragoza

Barcelona
Valdés; Belletti, Puyol, Oleguer (Van Bommel, 61min), Van Bronckhorst, Rafa Márquez, Deco, Iniesta (Larsson, 70min), Giuly (Messi, 67min), Eto´o e Ronaldinho Gaúcho – Técnico: Frank Rijkaard

Zaragoza
César; Poncio, Alvaro, Gabriel Milito, Toledo, Movilla (Celades, 86,min), Zapater, Ewerthon (Oscar, 65min), Savio, Cani (Aranzábal, 82min) e Diego Milito – Técnico: Victor Muñoz

Data: 1º/outubro
Estádio: Camp Nou
Público: 73.926
Árbitro: Megía Dávila
Gols: Gabriel Milito (48min), Diego Milito (53min), Ronaldinho Gaúcho (79min), Eto’o (88min)
Cartões amarelos: Ronaldinho Gaúcho, Deco, Rafa Márquez, Belletti (Barcelona), Álvaro, Diego Milito, Movilla, Toledo (Zaragoza)
Cartão vermelho: Toledo (Zaragoza)

Getafe 2×1 Valencia

Getafe
García; Pulido, Belenguer, Aníbal, Pernía; Diego Rivas, Celestini (Redondo, 69min); Contra, Paunovic (Craioveanu, 73min), Riki; Güiza (Pachón, 81min) – Técnico: Bernd Schuster

Valencia
Cañizares; Caneira, Ayala, Albiol, Moretti; Marchena, Baraja; Rufete (Angulo, 36min), Aimar (Mista, 75min), Vicente; Villa – Técnico: Enrique Sanchez Flores

Data: 1º/outubro
Estádio: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Árbitro: Pérez Lima
Gols: Villa (30min), Riki (43min), Redondo (85min)
Cartões amarelos: Pulido (Getafe), Moretti, Angulo, Marchena, Caneira (Valencia)
Cartão vermelho: Villa (Valencia)

La Coruña 0x1 Osasuna

La Coruña
Molina; Manuel Pablo (Taborda, 79min), Andrade, Romero, Capdevila; Munitis, Duscher, Sergio (Acuña, 66min), Rubén; Valerón (Iago, 54min) e Tristán – Técnico: Joaquín Caparrós

Osasuna
Elía; Izquierdo, Cruchaga, Flaño, Clavero; Puñal, Muñoz; Valdo (Brit, 90min), Moreno (Sosa, 69min), Moha; e Milosevic (Cuéllar, 81min) – Técnico: Javier Aguirre

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Riazor
Árbitro: Ramírez Domínguez
Gol: Muñoz (19min)
Cartões amarelos: Izquierdo, Muñoz, Elía (Osasuna)

Racing Santander 1×2 Alavés

Racing Santander
Aouate; Pinillos, Moratón, Samuel, Ayoze; Casquero, Vitolo (Jonatan, 73min); Serrano (Melo, 61min), Antoñito, Stephane Dalmat (Wilfred Dalmat, 81min); Juanjo – Técnico: Manuel Rebolledo

Alavés
CostanzoGaspar, Pellegrino, Juanito, Carreras (Corominas, 16min); Astudillo, Wesley (Carpintero, 58min); De Lucas, Jandro, Nené; Bodipo (Aloisi, 67min) – Técnico: Chuchi Cos 

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: El Sardinero
Público: 13.832
Árbitro: David Fernández Borbalán
Gols: Wesley (32min), Juanjo (78min), Carpintero (93min)
Cartões amarelos: Antonito, Casquero, Samu (Santander), Gaspar, Wesley (Alavés)

Real Sociedad 1×1 Betis

Real Sociedad
Riesgo; López Rekarte, Labaka, Jauregi, Garrido; Novo (Barkero, 63min), Mikel Alonso, Xabi Prieto (Gari, 75min), Aranburu; Nihat e Kovacevic – Técnico: José Maria Amorrortu

Betis
Contreras: Melli, Juanito, Oscar Lopez, Nano; Varela (Capi, 80min), Miguel Angel (Arzu, 46min), Joaquín, Assunção; Xisco (Fernando, 66min), Edu – Técnico: Lorenzo Serra Ferrer

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Anoeta
Árbitro: Daudén Ibañez
Gols: Juanito (20min), Kovacevic (49min)
Cartões amarelos: Kovacevic, Novo (Sociedad), Varela, Melli (Betis)

Sevilla 1×1 Espanyol

Sevilla
Palop; Daniel Alves, Javi Navarro (Renato, 46min), Dragutinovic (Kepa, 60mni), Puerta; Jesús Navas, Martí, Maresca, Adriano; Kanouté e Saviola (Jordi López, 60min) – Técnico: Juande Ramos

Espanyol
Kameni; Zabaleta, Moisés, Jarque, Lopo, Armando Sá; Frédson (Riera, 69min), Ito, De la Peña; Juanfran (Jofre, 55min); Luis García (Coro, 86min) – Técnico: Miguel Angel Lotina

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
Árbitro: Evaristo Puentes Leira
Gols: Frédson (16min), Jarque (94min)
Cartões amarelos: Javi Navarro, Maresca (Sevilla), Frédson (Espanyol)

Villarreal 3×1 Athletic Bilbao

Villarreal
Viera, Venta, Gonzalo, Peña (Arzo, 20min), Arruabarrena, Marcos Senna, Josico (Cazorla, 45min), Román, Sorín (Roger, 79min), Jose Mari e Forlán – Técnico: Manuel Pellegrini

Athletic Bilbao
Aranzubía, Iraola, Lacruz (Tarantino, 66min), Luis Prieto, Casas, Orbaiz, Ibón, Gurpegui, Etxeberría, Yeste (Expósito, 45min) e Llorente (Murillo, 55min) – Técnico: José Luís Mendilibar

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: El Madrigal
Árbitro: González Vázquez
Gols: Etxeberria (20min), Riquelme (46min), José Mari (62min), Marcos Senna (78min)
Cartões amarelos: Arzo, Forlán (Villarreal), Yeste, Llorente, Luis Prieto (Athletic)
Cartão vermelho: Casas (Athletic)

Málaga 0x2 Atlético de Madrid

Málaga
Arnau, Alexis (Hidalgo, 50min), César Navas, Fernando Sanz, Valcarce, Gerardo, Juan Rodríguez, Anderson, Nacho (Paco Esteban, 67min), Edgar (Manu, 71min) e Salva – Técnico: Antonio Tapia

Atlético de Madrid
Leo Franco, Velasco, Perea, Pablo, Antonio López, Máxi, Zahínos, Luccin, Petrov (Galletti, 87min), Fernando Torres e Kezman (Gabi, 76min) – Técnico: Carlos Bianchi

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: La Rosaleda
Árbitro: Turienzo Alvarez
Gols: Fernando Torres (66min), Kezman (75min)
Cartões amarelos: Alexis, Nacho, Anderson (Málaga), Luccin, Petrov, Pablo, Velasco (Atlético)

Cádiz 1×1 Celta

Cádiz
Armando; Varela, Paz, De Quintana, Raúl López; Suárez (Bezares, 50min), Fleurquin, Enrique (Estoyanoff, 55min), Sesma; Pavoni (Iván Ania, 68min), Medina – Técnico: Victor Esparrago

Celta
Pinto; Sergio, Placente, Contreras (Lequi, 33min), Angel López; Jorge (Guerrero, 59min), Oubiña, Núñez, David Silva (José Enrique, 78min); Iriney, Fernando Baiano – Técnico: Fernando Vazquez

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Ramón de Carranza
Árbitro: Rodríguez Santiago
Gols: Fleurquin (15min), Fernando Baiano (25min)
Cartões amarelos: Paz, Medina (Cádiz), Contreras, Jorge, Nunes, José Enrique (Celta)

Real Madrid 4×0 Mallorca

Real Madrid
Iker Casillas; Salgado, Sergio Ramos (Woodgate, 67min), Helguera, Roberto Carlos; Beckham, Pablo García, Guti (Zidane, 61min), Baptista; Raúl (Robinho, 67min) e Ronaldo – Técnico: Vanderlei Luxemburgo

Mallorca
Prats; Cortés, Campano, Ballesteros, Potenza, Fernando Navarro; Farinós, Peralta (Tuni, 54min), Arango; Okubo (Doni, 71min) e Yordi (Choutos, 67min) – Técnico: Héctor Cúper

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Santiago Bernabéu
Público: 72.140
Árbitro: Luis Medina Cantalejo
Gols: Ronaldo (33min), Roberto Carlos (45min, 66min), Julio Baptista (77min)
Cartões amarelos: Fernando Navarro, Ballesteros, Farinós (Mallorca)
Cartão vermelho: Ballesteros (Mallorca)