Udinese 3×0 Lazio

Udinese
De Sanctis, Candela, Sensini, Bertotto, Felipe, Vidigal (Tissone, 85min), Obodo, Muntari, Zenoni, Di Michele (Di Natale, 76min), Iaquinta – Técnico: Serse Cosmi

Lazio
Peruzzi, Stendardo, Siviglia, Oddo, Dabo, Pandev, Behram (Di Canio, 68min), Zauri, Firmani (Mudingayi, 85min), Manfredini (S. Inzaghi, 78min), Rocchi – Técnico: Delio Rossi

Data: 1º/outubro
Estádio: Friuli
Árbitro: Roberto Rosetti
Gols: Iaquinta (52min), Di Natale (80min), Candela (91min)
Cartões amarelos: Candela, Zenoni (Udinese), Manfredini, Rocchi, Firmani (Lazio)

Chievo 0x0 Treviso

Chievo
Fontana, Mandelli, D’Anna, Lanna, Moro, Luciano (Semioli, 58min), Giunti, Sammarco, Franceschini (Zanchetta, 68min), Obinna (Pelissier, 83min), Amauri – Técnico: Giuseppe Pillon

Treviso
Zancore, Viali, Dellafiore, Cottafava, Galeoto, Giuliatto, Gallo, Parravicini, Filippini (De Martino, 89min), Fava Passero, Reginaldo (Pinga, 85min) – Técnico: Ezio Rossi

Data: 1º/outubro
Estádio: Bentegodi
Árbitro: Mario Mazzoleni
Cartões amarelos: Moro, Obinna, Sammarco (Chievo), Dellafiore, Cottafava (Treviso)

Ascoli 3×1 Parma

Ascoli
Coppola, Comotto, Domizzi, Paci, Tosto, Foggia (Cariello, 88min), Parola, Guana, Fini, Bjelanovic (Colombo, 81min), Quagliarella (Ferrante, 67min) – Técnico: Marco Giampaolo

Parma
Lupatelli, Bonera, Fernando Couto, Contini, Pasquale, Grella (Savi, 70min), Fábio Simplício, Pisanu (Cigarini, 60min), Bresciano (Dedica, 46min), Morfeo, Corradi – Técnico: Mario Beretta

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Del Duca
Árbitro: Diego Preschern
Gols: Pisanu (20min), Bjelanovic (28min, 78min), Foggia (33min)
Cartões amarelos: Parola, Bjelanovic, Guana (Ascoli), Pasquale, Fábio Simplício, Contini, Dedic, Cigarini (Parma)
Cartão vermelho: Morfeo (Parma)

Fiorentina 3×2 Livorno

Fiorentina
Frey, Ujfalusi, Di Loreto, Gamberini, Pasqual, Fiori, Brocchi (Pazienza, 83min), Donadel, Jorgensen (Pancaro, 72min), Toni (Bojinov, 68min), Pazzini – Técnico: Cesare Prandelli

Livorno
Amélia, Grandoni, Vargas, Galante, César Prates, Morrone, Ruotolo (Lazetic, 67min), De Ascentis, Coco, Lucarelli, Palladino (Bakayoko, 67min) – Técnico: Roberto Donadoni

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Artemio Franchi
Público: 33.821
Árbitro: Ayroldi
Gols: Toni (27min), Jorgensen (35min), Pazzini (60min), Galante (86min), Morrone (88min)
Cartões amarelos: Di Loretto, Brocchi (Fiorentina), Ruotolo, Palladino (Livorno)
Cartão vermelho: Lucarelli (Livorno)

Juventus 2×0 Internazionale

Juventus
Abbiati; Blasi, Thuram (Kovac, 50min), Cannavaro, Zambrotta; Camoranesi, Emerson, Vieira, Nedved; Ibrahimovic (Del Piero, 46min), Trezeguet (Zalayeta, 60min) – Técnico: Fabio Capello

Internazionale
Júlio César; Cordoba, Materazzi (Zé Maria, 83min), Samuel, Favalli; Figo (Recoba, 64min), Cambiasso, Pizarro (Cruz, 72min), Stankovic; Adriano, Martins – Técnico: Roberto Mancini

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Delle Alpi
Público: 33.772
Árbitro: Paparesta
Gols: Trezeguet (23min), Nedved (34min)
Cartões amarelos: Vieira, Emerson (Juventus), I. Córdoba, Materazzi, Favalli (Internazionale)

Lecce 3×0 Cagliari

Lecce
Sicignano, Cassetti, Diamoutene, Stovini, Abruzzese, Ledesma, Marianini, Konan (Angelo, 69min), Valdez (Eremenko, 80min), Pinardi, Vucinic (Pelle, 65min) – Técnico: Silvio Baldini

Cagliari
Carini, Lopez, Canini, Bega, Agostini, Conti (Conticchio, 69min), Budel (Cossu, 43min), Gobbi, Capone (Ferrarese, 43min), Esposito, Langella – Técnico: Davide Ballardini

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Via Del Mare
Árbitro: Girardi
Gols: Konan (7min), Pinardi (14min), Ledesma (67min)
Cartões amarelos: Bega, Conti, Langella (Cagliari)

Messina 1×4 Sampdoria

Messina
Storari, Zoro Kopolo, Rezai, Cristante, Aronica, Giampa (Rafael, 52min), Coppola, Donati (D’Agostino, 60min), Sculli (Yanagisawa, 71min), Di Napoli, Zampagna – Técnico: Bortolo Mutti

Sampdoria
Antonioli, Zenoni, Castellini, Palombo, Pisano, Diana, Dalla Bona, Volpi, Gasbarroni (Kutuzov, 64min), Flachi (Borriello, 74min), Bonazzoli – Técnico: Walter Novellino

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Giovanni Celeste
Árbitro: De Santis
Gols: Flachi (46min), Bonazzoli (63min, 90min), Borriello (75min), D’Agostino (77min)
Cartões amarelos: Coppola, Aronica, Giampa, Zoro Kopolo (Messina), Gasbarroni, Volpi, Castellini (Sampdoria)

Milan 2×1 Reggina

Milan
Dida, Stam, Nesta, Maldini, Serginho, Gattuso, Vogel, Seedorf, Rui Costa, Vieri, Shevchenko (Kaká, 74min) – Técnico: Carlo Ancelotti

Reggina
Pavarini, Carobbio (Missiroli, 81min), De Rosa, Franceschini, Lanzaro (Lucarelli, 81min), Mesto, Paredes (Cavalli, 12min), Tedesco, Modesto, Viggiani, Cozza – Técnico: Walter Mazzari

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: San Siro
Público: 57.538
Árbitro: Rizzoli
Gols: Maldini (4min, 20min), Cavalli (92min)
Cartão amarelo: Rui Costa (Milan)

Palermo 2×2 Empoli

Palermo
Santoni, Zaccardo, Biava, Terlizzi, Grosso, Gonzalez (Brienza, 46min), Corini, Barone, Santana (Mutarelli, 62min), Makinwa (Pepe, 67min), Caracciolo – Técnico: Luigi Del Neri

Empoli
Berti, Lucchini, Coda, Pratali, Raggi, Busce, Almiron, Ficini, Tavano (Serafini, 90min), Vannucchi, Riganò – Técnico: Mario Somma

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Renzo Barbera
Público: 26.642
Árbitro: Banti
Gols: Caracciolo (7min), Tavano (9min, 42min), Makinwa (54min)
Cartões amarelos: Ficini, Berti (Empoli)

Roma 2×3 Siena

Roma
Curci, Panucci, Kuffour, Chivu, Bovo (Dacourt, 64min), Perrotta, De Rossi (Alvarez, 75min), Kharja (Nonda, 46min), Taddei, Totti, Cassano – Técnico: Luciano Spaletti

Siena
Mirante, Negro, Legrottaglie, Portanova, Alberto, D’Aversa, Vergassola, Falsini (Gastaldello, 31min), Locatelli (Paro, 60min), Bogdani, Chiesa (Colonnese, 80min) – Técnico: Luigi Di Canio

Data: 2/outubro
Estádio: Olímpico
Árbitro: Morganti
Gols: Negro (17min), Taddei (46min), Chiesa (54min), Panucci (86min), Colonnese (90min)
Cartões amarelos: De Rossi, Kufour (Roma), Chiesa, Vergassola, Alberto (Siena)
Cartão vermelho: Vergassola (Siena)